CONNECTICUT SOCCER OFFICIALS ASSOCIATION

 

                                    1985   
Boys    LL         Lyle Yorks, E.O. Smith HS
            L          Guilford HS
            M         Matt Beizer, Avon HS
            S         Mike Tunson, Granby Memorial HS
 
                                    1986   
Boys    LL         Michael Enos, Windham HS
            L         John Garvey, Guilford HS
            M        Josh Horton, Farmington HS
            S         Rich Slyaton, Granby HS

                                    1987   
Boys    LL         Lyle Yorks, E.O. Smith HS
            L         David Hoffman, Bethel HS
            M        Kyle Bourque, Avon HS
            S         David Smith, Granby HS

                                    1988   
Boys   LL         Brad Opheim, Cheshire HS
           L         Brian Mayglothling, Wilton HS
           M         J.D. Kosakowski, Avon HS
           S         Maurizio Rossitto, Rocky Hill HS

Girls    L          Kristine Lilly, Wilton HS
          M          Heather Dunn, New Canaan HS
          S          Colleen Oberg, Granby HS
 
                                    1989   
Boys    LL         Adam Linker, Glastonbury HS
            L         Jaime Killer, Guilford HS
            M        Brian Brown, Avon HS
            S         Chris Cramer, Granby Memorial HS


Girls      L         Beth Uydess, Staples HS
            S         Amy Duesing, Weston HS

                                     1990   
Boys    LL       John Rodriques, Danbury HS
            L          John Ball, Newtown HS
           M        Jason Harman, Joel Barlow HS
           S          Mike McKenney, Windsor Locks HS

Girls     L          Ashley Paine, Wilton HS
           M          Linda Iacobellis, Guilford HS
           S          Darlene Dykas, Ellington HS

                                    1991   
Boys    LL         Jonathan Lowe, E.O. Smith HS
            L         Ryan Roslonek, Wethersfield HS
           M         Dan Sapienza, Suffield HS
           S          Brian Kuk, Granby HS

Girls     L          Cara Hills, Windsor HS
           M         Claudia Lombard, Guilford HS
           S          Christa Hearon, Weston HS

                                    1992   
Boys    LL         Mark Darbyshire, Simsbury HS
            L         Kevin Hardy, Farmington HS
           M         Patrick Bell, Joel Barlow HS
           S          Drake Reed, Cromwell HS

Girls     L         Tammy Barnes, Simsbury HS
           M         Nicola Armster, Guilford HS
           S          Amanda Matthews, Ellington HS

                                    1993   
Boys    LL         Anson Ashby, Staples HS - Westport
            L         Rocco Sama, Hand HS - Madison
           M         Jason Quinlan, Stonington HS
           S          Brian Dube, Bolton HS

Girls    L          Jessica Glomb, Wilton HS
          M          Emily Stauffer, New Canaan HS
          S          Maria Spinelli, Tourtellotte Memorial HS

                                    1994   
Boys    LL         Chris Moskowitz, E.O. Smith HS
            L          Steven DeMoura, Bethel HS
            M         Scott Gomarko, Rocky Hill HS
            S          Brian Maltese, Windsor Locks HS

Girls     L          Jessica Eldridge, Simsbury HS
            M         Jennifer Amaio, Wethersfield HS
            S          Lisa Benvenuto, Weston HS

                                    1995   
Boys    LL       Brendan Faherty, Xavier HS - Middletown
            L        Patrick Lynch, Hand HS - Madison
           M        Rob Sekoll, RHAM Reg HS
           S        Charlie Martin, Canton HS


Girls    L          Candy Benson, Wilton HS
          M          Michelle Cataudo, Staples HS -Wesport
          S          Nancy Xavier, Farmington HS

                                    1996
Boys    LL        Jake Rogen, Guilford HS
            L        Stephen DiMoura, Bethel HS
           M        Ahmad Mannig, Farmington H
           S         Patrick Kennedy, Immaculate HS - Danbury

Girls    L          Christy Merrihew, Trumbull HS
          M          Kristin Rathbone, Woodstock Acad.
          S           Melissa Deloureiro, Rocky Hill HS

                                    1997
Boys     LL        Kris Schirmer, Danbury HS
            L          John Hall, Woodstock Academy
            M         Mike Kukas, Lewis Mills Reg HS
            S         Ched Park, Valley Regional HS

Girls     L         Heather Kasperek, Trumbull HS
           M         Cecily Pierce, New Canaan HS
           S          Jenn Monti, Ellington HS

                                    1998
Boys    LL         Tiago Ribiero, Danbury HS
            L          Chris Wood, Wilton HS
            M         Bob Sciallo, Joel Barlow HS
            S          Eric Harrison, Cromwell HS

Girls      L         Kyle McAuley, Trumbull HS
            M         Lindsey Paulito, Berlin HS
            S         Jill Riceau, Suffield HS

                                    1999
Boys    LL         Brendan Hankard, Glastonbury HS
            L          John Mallin, Wethersfield HS
            M         Joseph Gagliardi, Rocky Hill HS
            S         Ash Ghoja, Wheeler HS

Girls      L         Melanie Kasparek, Trumbull HS
            M         Erin Sheehan, Wilton HS
            S         Nicole Swantee, Tourtellotte Reg HS
            S         Cindy Slowik. Rocky Hill HS

                                    2000
Boys    LL         Mike Black, Guilford HS
            L         Paul Vieira, Wethersfield HS
            M        Andrew Thomson, Avon HS
            S         Greg Ferreira, Granby HS

Girls    LL         Heather Hanson, Simsbury HS
            L         Erin Sheehan, Wilton HS
            M        Kelly Kannen, Suffield HS
            S         Kylee Litchfield, Granby HS

                                    2001
Boys    LL          John Kochis, Naugatuck HS
            L          Paulo Walters, Ledyard HS
            M         Scott Stevens, Joel Barlow HS
            S          Scott Sporn, Granby HS
            S          Callan Robbins, Wheeler HS

Girls    LL          Melanie Kasparek, Trumbull HS
            L          Maggie Westfal, New Canaan HS
           M          Kia McNeil, Avon HS
            S          Lindsay Bugbee, Granby Memorial HS
                                  

                                  2002 
Boys    LL         Fabian Rodriques, Naugatuck HS
            L          Fabio Walters, East Lyme HS
            L          Christopher Caccomo, Wethersfield HS
            M         Tyler Sheikh, Nonnewaug HS
            S          Dylan Tanger, Lyman Memorial HS
            S          Kyle Richards, N.W. Catholic HS

Girls     LL         Caroline Goncalves, Fairfield HS
            LL        Meghan Butler, Southington HS
            L          Julie McLane, New Canaan HS
            M         Taryn Miller-Stevens, Avon HS
            S          Rachel Caneen, Stafford HS

                                    2003   
Boys    LL         Tyler Johnson, Simsbury HS
            L          Jason Maratta, Farmington HS
            M         Mike Gargiulo, North Branford HS
            S          Brian Phelps, Canton HS

Girls    LL         Jackie Fede, Cheshire HS
            L          Britanny Hamilton, Farmington HS
            L          Kristen Connolly, Guilford HS
            M         Kia McNeill, Avon HS
            S          Nicole Baker, Immaculate HS
                                 
                                    2004  
Boys    LL         Marcus Tracey, Newtown HS
            L          Robert Brickley, Wethersfield HS
            M         Manny Rodriquez, North Branford HS
            S          Stephen Woicik, Somers HS

Girls    LL          Alex Konneker, Newtown HS
            LL        Tara Gaston, Newtown HS
            L          Kathryn Fowler, Wilton HS
            M         Maggie Westfal, New Canaan HS
            S          Lindsay Brown, Immaculate HS

                                    2005   
Boys    LL         Sean Kaukas, Glastonbury HS
            L          Peter Campbell, New Canaan HS
            M         Daniel Samociuk, East Catholic HS
            M         Mark Shaw, Weston HS
            S         Michael Clark, Granby Memorial HS

Girls    LL         Amanda Carvalho, Cheshire HS
            LL       Meghan Cunningham, Simsbury HS
            L         Amber Sidoti, Farmington HS
            M        Lindsay Small, Suffield HS
            S         Nicole Baker, Immaculate HS
                                   
                                    2006
Boys    LL         Brian Ward, Simsbury HS
            L          Jeff Leach, New Canaan HS
            M         Ben Brown, Suffield HS
            S          Connor Fitzpatrick, East Catholic HS

Girls     LL         Allison Horwitz, Amity HS
            LL        Caitlin Mulligan, Trumbull HS
            L          Kate Macauley, Wilton HS
            M         Chloe Mckay, Suffield HS
            S          Liz Hopley, Cromwell HS
            S          Nicole Weiss, Immaculate HS

                                    2007   
Boys    LL         Sean C. Ceponis, Ridgefield HS
            L          Matthew Bonn, Brookfield HS
            L          Dylan Stone, Joel Barlow HS
            M         Brian Francolini, Ellington HS
            S          Sergio Lara, Kolbe Cathedral HS

Girls    LL          Kristen Forster, Trumbull HS
            L          Meg Pengue, Fairfield HS
            M          Jessica Schloth, St. Joseph HS
            S          Jessica Amenta, Cromwell HS
       
                                    2008
Boys    LL         Alex Ayer, Farmington HS
            L         Colin Doody, Wethersfield HS
            M        Brian Francolini, Ellington HS
            S         Nick Starr, Somers HS
            S         Jack Connell, Old Lyme HS

Girls    LL          Kristen Forster, Trumbull HS
            M         Alyssa Gillespie, St. Joseph HS
            L          Rachel Reda, Wilton HS       
            S          Corina DaSilva, Immaculate HS
                               
                                    2009   
Boys    LL          Brendan Lesch, Staples HS
            L          AJ Stueck, Brookfield HS
            M         Mike Jacques, Tolland HS
            S          Danny Smith, Cromwell HS 

 Girls   LL         Penny Cote, Westhill HS
            L         Caroline Murray, New Canaan HS
            M        Kristi Chamberlain, Suffield HS
            M        Jessica Fontaine, Northwest Catholic HS
            S         Cassie Algar, Old Lyme HS
            S         Claudia Khouri, Immaculate HS

                                    2010   
Boys    LL          Kevin Michalak, Farmington HS
            L          Rory Shepard, New Canaan HS
            M         Troy Deyo, Bethel HS
            M         Tyler Leeman, Montville HS
            S          Donald Whittle, Somers HS

Girls    LL          Alexandra Farley, Shelton HS          
            L          Sydney Aldrich, RHAM HS
            M         Grace Presnick, Suffield HS
            S          Lindsay Jossick, Immaculate HS      

                                    2011   
Boys    LL         Taylor Ellsworth, Pomperaug HS
            L          Zachary Zurita, Bunnell HS
            M         Colton Grob, Suffield HS
            S          Jake Alvaro, Somers HS

Girls    LL          Kristen Dragotta, Glastonbury HS
            L          Grace Lennon, Avon HS
            M         Margaret Rose, Northwest Catholic HS
            S          Sierra Stein, Immaculate HS
                                    
                                    2012
Boys    LL         Santiago Muriel, Norwalk HS
            L          Guido Schultz, Farmington HS
            M         Sean Sullivan, Suffield HS
            S         Fabian Burnett, Bloomfield HS

Girls    LL          Bridget Power, Newtown HS
            L          Catherine Jordan, Avon HS
            M         Jessica Fontaine, Northwest Catholic HS
            S          Lindsay Jossick, Immaculate HS

                                    2013   
Boys    LL          Evan Grenus, Glastonbury HS
            LL        Konstantinos Kouroupas, Ridgefield HS
            L          Sabri Akter, Farmington HS
            M         Colin McFarlane, Suffield HS
            S          Ryan Murphy, Cromwell HS

Girls    LL          Samantha Grasso, St. Joseph's HS
            L          Julia McMahon, Guilford HS
            M         Genaya Loftis, Waterford HS
            S          Marisa DiMare, Portland HS
            S          Mia Neas, Old Saybrook HS

                                    2014   
Boys    LL         Daniel Jennings, Glastonbury HS
            L          Stephan Domey, Avon HS
            L          Nick Cordero, Branford HS
            M         James Costanzo, Ellington HS
            S          Jordan Casey, East Hampton HS
            S          Kyle Trusch, Somers HS

Girls    LL          Brittany Urrichio, Glastonbury HS
            L          Paige Davis, Immaculate HS
            M         Nicole Garfield, East Catholic HS
            S          Emilie Hernandez, Portland HS


                                       2015

Boys     LL         Sebastian Sanzaro, Glastonbury HS

            L          Daniel Magrini, Avon HS

            M         Michael Zimmerman, Tolland HS

            S         Corey Brown, Somers HS


Girls     LL        Mara Cosentino, Glastonbury HS

            L         Jenna Bike, St. Joseph's HS

            M        Bailey Julian, Northwest Catholic HS

            S         Maddie Ouellette Lyme-Old Lyme HS

            S         Samantha LaValle, Notre Dame - Fairfield HS


                                     2016
Boys     LL        Blake Ratenburg, Farmington HS
            L          Matthew Parker, Hand
            M         David Walker, Brookfield HS
            S         Sean Gannon, Coventry

Girls     LL        Caroline Bogue, Glastonbury HS
            L         Jessica Mazo, St. Joseph's HS
            M        Samantha Camacho, Notre Dame - Fairfield HS
            M        Mckinsey Jarboe, Immaculate
            S         Caleigh O'Neil, Old Lyme